Continue To See Jenna Jameson

Biography

Jenna Jameson Quick Facts

Alias: Daisy, Daisy Holliday
Date of Birth: 4/09/1974
Home Town: Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
Measurements: 32DD-22-33
Height: 5’4
Hair Color: Blonde
Eye Color: Blue

Jenna Jameson Biography

Jenna Jameson is originally from Las Vegas, Nevada where her father raised her. She began stripping in local clubs at 18 where she made some contacts and started shooting nude layouts for men’s magazines. At the age of 20, Jenna started looking at the adult industry as her future. She made a few movies before meeting with Wicked Pictures owner Steve Orenstein. The two agreed on a deal, and Jenna exploded onto the adult arena with an exclusive contract from Wicked Pictures. In one short year Jenna has made a mark on the adult industry that will not soon be forgotten.

Jenna Jameson was honored with the AVN Best New Starlet award, Best Actress and Best Couples Sex Scene, marking the first time a new starlet has won all three awards. She was also honored with the XRCO Starlet of the Year award and the FOXE Video Vixen award. Jenna is the only performer in the history of adult entertainment to win the best new starlet award from all three voting organizations. She was honored with more awards than any other new performer in the history of the adult industry, thanks to her starring roles in videos like Blue Movie, Conquest, and The Wicked One.

Soon after, Jenna Jameson extended her exclusive contract with Wicked Pictures, and also made her big screen debut in Howard Stern’s “Private Parts”, spawning intense media interest in the flourishing young star. Off camera Jenna is funny, personable and down to earth. She enjoys shopping, water skiing and sex, but not necessarily in that order. As for her dream car, Jenna someday hopes to be driving around town in a new car. Jenna currently lives in Arizona, where she owns a restaurant. She’s quick to point out that she loves her fans, and looks forward to entertaining them for a long time to come!

Share

Leave a Reply